Tell me the stories of Jesus

Audio Bibles

Jesus says, "Truly, truly, I say unto you, He that hears my word, and believes on him that sent me, has everlasting life, and shall not come into condemnation; but is passed from death unto life."

Bibles in many languages of are available in Unicode. Read them without need for special fonts. Copy and paste passages from these Bibles - easily email to friends. Each Bible is a single file for fast download.


Asia

Afghanistan

Afshari, Azerbaijani: South Amulah, Pashayi: Southeast Arabic: Afghanistan, Tajik Ashkuni Azerbaijani, South Baluchi: Afghanistan Baluchi: Iran Baluchi, Pakistan Bhil: Sindhi Brahui Dari 1 Dari 2 Darwazi Ghorani Gojari, Gojeri, Gujara, Gujari Grangali Hazaragi Ishkashimi Jagalati Jakati Kamviri Kamviri: Kamdeshi Karakalpak Kati Kazak Kermancî, Behdini Kirghiz Kordari Kurdi: Kermanshahi Kushani Malakhel Munji Naroji Narwizi Nishei, Waygali Nuristani, Kati Ormori: Nooristan Parachi Parachi: Shotuli Paruni, Prasuni Pashai: Kohistani-Shahi Pashayi, Northeast: Kordari Pashayi, Northwest: Wadahu Pashtu: Baluchi Pashtu: Kabuli Qatari, Kati Ramgali Romani: Balkan, Zargari Sanglechi Sauji Shamushti Share, Pashayi: Southeast Shughni Tangshiui Tatar Tatar: Afghanistan, Crimea Tirahi Turkmen Urdu Uyghur Uzbek: South Wadakhu Wakhi Warduji Waygali Yarkandi Yiddish

Armenia

Armenian: East Armenian: West

Azerbaijan

Azerbaijani: North, Azeri Azerbaijani: South, Afshari Ossetic Talysh

Bangladesh

Agharia: Orissa Anal Arakan Assamese Bangla, Bengali Bawm Bishnupria Burmese Chak Chakma Chin: Asho Chin: Falam Chin: Hakha Chin: Khumi Chittagonian Darlong Deori Garo Gujarati Hajong Hindi Ho Khasi Khadia Koch Kok Borok Konkani, Gohsave Kurukh Limbu Lushai, Mizo Mahali Marma Malto: Paharia, Malo Manipuri, Meitheilon, Mahato Marma Megam Mro, Murung Mundari Oriya Painka Pangkhu Punjabi Rajbangsi Riang Sadri Santali Shabadia Sylheti Telugu Thonchunga Tripura Turi Uchoi Urdu

Bhutan

Adi Dzongkha Hindi Karmokar Khengkha Kurtokha Lepcha Magar: East Nepali Tamang: East Toto Tsangla, Sharchogpa, Memba

Cambodia

Bru: East Cham: West Jorai, Jarai Khmer: Central Khamu, Khmu Kuy, Souei Laveh Mnong Por Raday Stieng

China

Beijing: Mandarin
Fujian: Hakka Hinghwa Hockchia Min Dong, Foochow Min Nan: Amoy, Hokkien, Hainan Min Nan: Teochew
Gansu: Dongxiang Yugu
Guangdong: Cantonese Gan Hakka, Kejia
Guangxi: Yao, Iu Mien Laka Maonan Miao, Hmong Tuyao Zhuang Zhuang: South
Guizhou: Buyi, Bouyei Cai Dong Ge Gelao Lanten Lingao Miao, Hmong: Daw Miao, Hmong: Njua Mulao Shui
Hainan: Dai Hainanese Li
Hebei: Tujia
Heliangjiang: Elunchun, Oroqen Korean: North Manchu
Hunan: Dong
Liaoning: Manchu
Nei Mongol: Inner Mongolian
Ningxia:
Qinghai: Amdo Khampa, Khams Tu
Sichuan: Jiarong Qiang
Shanghai: Wu
Taiwan: Amis Bunun Drukai Min Nan, Taiwanese Paiwan Pyuma Saiset Taroko Tayal Tsou Yami
Xinjiang: Altai Daur Kalmyk Kazakh Kirghiz Mandarin, Hui Mongolian Tajik Uyghur Xibe Yarkandi
Xizang: Gahri Groma Khampa, Khams Kyerung Lhomi Tibetan, Zang
Yunnan: Achang, Ngochang Ake Akha Akhui, Akeu Awu Axi Azha Azhe Bai Bana' Baiyi Bio Bisu Blang Buguo, Lu, Tai Lue Cai, A-Hmao Chaman Dai Deang, Palaung Drung, Dulong Hani Jingpho, Kachin Jino Kaduo Karen: Pwo: North Katu Khampa, Khams Khamti Khamu Kopu Kong Ge Lahu Laka Lashi, Lacid Lawa Lhaovo, Maru Lipo Lisu Lushai, Mizo Mandarin, Yunnanese Manmit Nasu Naxi, Mosuo Nisu Nong Nung Paijiao Pumi Rawang Shan Tai Ya Tibetan Wa Yi, Nosu, Nisu Zaiwa Zhili

Georgia

Georgian Mingrelian Ossetian

India

Andaman
Chowra Hindi: Andaman Creole Nicobar Teressa
Andhra Pradesh
Gadaba Kupiya Konda Dora, Porja Marathi Telugu Wadar, Vadari Yerukula
Arunachal Pradesh
Adi Aka Koro Apatani Bugun Chug Deori Digaro, Mishmi Galo Hruso, Aka Lish Idu-Mishmi Miji, Sajalong Miju Monpa: Kalaktang Monpa: Tawang Naga: Nocte, Jaipuri Naga: Tan Kung Nisi, Nissi, Nyishi Sartang Sherdukpen Sulung, Puroik Tshangla, Monpa Tutsa Naga: Wancho
Assam
Aiton Anal, Monmoyonmonsang Assamese Bishnupria Bodo, Boro Dimasa, Kachari Hmar Hrangkhol Kachari Karbi, Mikir Khamyang Kurmukar Mishing, Miri Naga: Konyak Naga: Zeme Phake Rabha Sakachep Singpho Tiwa, Lalung Poliya, Kamta, Rangpuri
Bihar
Angika Magahi, Bihari Maithili, Thetiya Santali Shabadia Suryapuri
Chhattisgarh
Bhatri, Bhatra, Bhatt Chhattisgarhi Duruwa Khirwar Koraku, Kodaku Kurukh, Kurux, Kolha, Kora, Orau, Urao Mirgan, Panikah Muria, Gondi Sabaria Surgujia
Delhi: English
Gujarat
Ahirani Bhil: Sindhi Chodhari, Chaurahi Kukna, Dangi, Dhanki, Kokoni Dhodia Dungra Gamit Gujarati Koli, Bajania Kachchi, Kutchi Kohli Koli: Wadiyara Mawchi, Mauchi Parkari Parsi
Haryana
Bazigar Haryanvi Mahanto
Himachal Pradesh
Barar Bhatiali Bilaspuri Chambeali Churahi Gaddi Handuri Jangshung Kanashi Kinnauri, Kanauri Kinnauri: Bhoti Kinnauri: Pahari Kangri Kotkhai Kului, Seraji: Inner, Mandi, Outer Lahuli: Tinan Lahuli: Harijan, Chinali Lahuli: Lohar Lahuli: Pattani, Chamba Mahasu, Bushari, Jubbali, Chohara, Kotgarhi, Rohru, Simla Mandiali, Pahari: Mandalgarhi Pangwali Sirmauri, Sirmouri Spitti: Bhoti Stod: Bhoti Sumcho Sunam Tukpa
Jammu Kashmir
Bhadarwahi Dogri Kashmiri, Kishtawari, Pogli Ladakhi Purig Shina: Drasi Tibetan, Bhotia Zangskari
Jharkhand
Birhor Birjia Khadia, Kharia Korwa Kumar Bagh, Sardar Mal Paharia Mahali Malto Mundari, Bhumij Panchpargania Sadri, Sadhari, Sadani, Chotanagpuri, Gawari Turi
Karnataka
Adiyar Chenchu, Chensulu Coorgi Kannada, Dhomba Setti, Pattegar Koraru, Koroga Kudiya Scllile Kayather Sikalgar Soligar Tulu
Kerala
Allar Aranada Chetty Kadar Kanikkaran, Arikka Kurichia Malayalam Mannan Maviler Mudhuvan, Mudhuvean, Mudugan Muduga Myacherver Paliyan Paniyar, Pania Uraly
Madhya Pradesh
Agariya, Agharia Bagheli, Baghelkhandi, Ganggai, Ozha: Monghia Balai Bareli: Rathwi Bhilali Bhili, Bhilori Bhunjia Gondi Gowli Halbi Gohllaru Karmokar Korku Lambadi, Banjara, Bhunjari Malvi, Katia Nimadi Pali Pao Pardhan Powari Sanskrit Vikanera
Maharashtra
Ahirani Andh Bareli: Powri Deccani Kaikadi Kathodi Khandesi Kolami: Metla Kolami: Northwest Konkani, Kunabi, Koli Konkani: Goa Kokoni: Dhulia Madia, Maria Marathi, Alkari, Mangada, Mangela Nahali Paradhi, Haran Shikari Tawli Varhadi-Nagpuri Varli Vasavi
Manipur
Aimol Chakma Chin: Falam Chin: Paite Chin: Thadou, Kuki Chiru Gangte Khamti Komrem Manipuri, Meitei, Bishnupria, Mahato Naga: Inpui Naga: Maring Uipo, Khoibu Naga: Lamkang Naga: Mao Naga: Maram Naga: Maring Naga: Mekury Naga: Monsang, Monshang Naga: Poumei Naga: Rongmei Naga: Tangkhul, Than-Gal, Khoirao Naga: Tasey, Tangsa Naga: Tarao Simte Thadou Kuki Vaiphei
Meghalaya
A'tong Garo Hajong Khasi Koch Lyngngam
Mizoram
Bawm, Bonjugi Biate, Biete Haka, Hakha Mara, Lakher Mizo, Lushai Ralte
Nagaland
Chakhesang, Naga: Chokri Naga: Angami Naga: Ao Naga: Chang Naga: Chothe Naga: Khezha Naga: Khianngan, Khiamniungan Naga: Liangmai Naga: Lotha Naga: Moyon Naga: Mzieme Naga: Phom Naga: Pochury Naga: Rengma: North Naga: Rengma: South Naga: Sangtam Naga: Sema, Sumi, Dhyang Naga: Tan Kung Naga: Yimchungru Naga: Zeme Nagamese
Orissa
Bonda Desia Didayi Gadaba, Ollar, Pottangi Ho, Kurmali Juango Koya, Koi Kui, Khond Kuvi Lodha Oriya Oriya: Parangi Porja Pengo Saura, Sora, Sabar Saurashtra, Sourashtra Toda
Punjab
Bagari Punjabi: East
Rajasthan
Bhil: Sansi Dhatki, Thari Dhundhari, Jaipuri Garasia Godwadi Harauti, Hadothi Marwari Mewadi Mewati Mewari Shekkawati Urdu Wagadi, Wagiri, Rewadi
Sikkim
Groma Khaling Lepcha Limbu Sikkimese
Tamil Nadu
Badaga Irula, Erukula Kurumba: Naikan Kurumba: Vatta Kota Kurumba: Moopan Kurumba: Mullu Vaagri Booli Tamil, Pattapu
Tripura
Darlong Kok Borok, Tripura Murung, Mro Ranglong Riang Tripura Uchoi
Uttar Pradesh
Awadhi, Badi Bauria Bhojpuri, Purbi, Tharu Braj Bhasha Bundeli, Bundelkhandi Doteli Dun: West Hindi, Hindustani, Vajjiga Kanauji Kanjari
Uttaranchal
Kumauni
Uttarkhand
Buksa Garhwali Jad Jaunsari Rung
West Bengal
Bangla Nepali Rajbangsi Sadri: Oraon Toto Turkestani

Iran

Alviri الویری Arabic: Gulf: Khaliji هرمزگان Arabic: Mesopotamian: Khuzestan الأخبار السارة Azerbaijani: South, Turki: Kharghani ترکی:خارقانی Bakhtiari بختیاری Baluchi: Makrani مَکرانی Baluchi: Western بلوچی غربی Baluchi: Eastern Dari Dezfuli دزفولی Domari دومَری Eshtehardi اِشتهاردی Farsi فارسی Fars: Southwestern تاجیکی Gilaki گیلَکی Gozarkhani گُذَرخانی Gurani, Hawrami Kajali کَجالی Khoini خوئینی Khunsari خوانساری Koresh-e Rostam Kurdi: Kermanshahi کُردی:کرمانشاهی Kurdi: Kurmanji, Khorrassani کُردی:خُراسانی Kurdi: Laki کُردی لَکی Kurdi: Sorani کُردی:جافی Lari لاری Lori لُری Lori: Mamasani لُری مَمسنی Maraghei مراغی Mazandarani مازندرانی Nayini نائینی Parsi Qashqa' Razajerdi رَزجـِرد Rudbari رودباری Sangisari سنگسری Semnani سمنانی Shahmirzadi تاکستانی Shahrudi شاهرودی Sivandi سیوندی Taromi طارُمی Turkish: Khorasani ترکی خراسانی Vafsi وفسی Yazdi یزدی

Iraq

Arabic العربية Arabic: Gulf: Khaliji هرمزگان عربی Arabic: Judeo: Iraq Arabic: Mesopotamian: Baghdad الأخبار السارة Aramaic ארמיא לשנא Assyrian ܣܘܪܝܝܐ ܐܬܘܪܝܐ Chaldean ܟܠܕܝܐ Gurani, Hawrami Kurdi: Behdini Kurdi: Kurmanji, Khorrassani کُردی:خُراسانی Kurdi: Laki کُردی لَکی Kurdi: Sorani کُردی:جافی Mardini Suryoyo

Israel

Arabic: Palestine Aramaic ארמיא לשנא Hebrew Russian

Jordan

Arabic

Kazakhstan

Kazakh Russian: Central Asia

Korea

Korean

Kyrgyzstan

Dungan Kirghiz

Laos

Alak Bana' Bo Bru In Jeh Jeng Kaew Nguan Kasseng Katang Lamet, Khamet Lao Laveh, Love Loven Lu, Thai Lu Maleng Mien Nghe Nyaheun Oi Phai, Tin Phai: South Phu Thai Saek Sapuan Sawk So, Makong Ta-oi, Tahoi Tong

Lebanon

Arabic العربية

Arabic: North Levantine

Malaysia

Malaya: Kensiu Malay, Melayu Orang Seletar Semai, Sengoi
Sabah: Bisaya: Sabah Ida'an: Begahak Kadazan, Dusun Kadazan: Labuk Kadazan: Tangaa Kinabatangan: Kalabuan, Sinabu Murut: Tagal Murut: Timugon Rungus Sama: Southern Tombonuo
Sarawak: Biatah, Sempatung Bidayuh Cagayanon Hakka: Ho Po Kah Iban Jagoi Kayan: Sarawak Kelabit Kenyah Kenyah: Batu Belah Kenyah: Wahau Lundayeh Long Wat Malay, Melayu Penan Rajang Saban

Maldives

Dhivehi

Mongolia

Daur Mongolian

Myanmar

Akha Akhui, Akeu Anong Biate, Biete Burmese, Myanmar Chak
Chin: Asho Bawm Bualkhaw, Phadei Cho, Mun, Mindat Dai, Daai Falam, Laizo, Zaniat Haka Khongso Khumi, Matu, Ngala, Awa Khumi: Lemi, Ta Aw, Ta-aw Lautu Mara Mro Khimi Ngawn Paite Senthang Siyin Tedim, Zokam Thadou, Kuki Thor Vaiphei Zinbon, Uppu Tuiship Zokam, Zou, Zomi Zotung Zyphe
Dawei, Tavoyan Ganaan Gangte Hmar Hrangkhol Intha Jingpho, Jinghpaw, Kachin Kadu Kang
Karen, Kayin: Brek, Kayaw Bwe, Bghai Geba Geko Manumanaw Paku Pa'o, Pa O, Paoh, Pa, Taungthu, Black Prae Pwo Pwo: East Pwo: North Pwo: West Sgaw, S'gaw Yinbaw Yintale
Kayah: East Kayah: West, Li Khun Komrem, Kom Lashi, Lacid Lahu Lhaovo, Maru Lisu Longsout Lu Maghi, Magahi, Magi Mara, Lakher Mizo, Lushai Moken, Mawken, Salong Mon
Naga: Anal, Namfau Khianngan, Khiamniungan, Khiangmungan Konyak Lainong Tangkhul, Than-Gal, Khoirao Tase, Tangsa, Hawa
Ngochang, Achang Padaung, Kayan, Phe Khon Palaung, Deang Pali Rakhine, Arakan, Yanbe Ralte Rawang Riang Riang Lang Shan Simte Singpho Siptu Wa Yinnet Zaiwa, Atsi

Nepal

Baraamu Bengali, Bangla Bhojpuri Bhotia: Humla Bote-Majhi Byangsi: Daurukhi, Sauka: Tinkari Chandrabanshi Chepang Danuwar Darai Dewas Dhimal Dokpa Dolpo, Dolpa: Phoke Dumi Dzongkha Ghale Gurung: Gorkha, Lamjung Gurung: Kaski, Syangja Hayu Janggali Rawat Jirel Jumleli Kagate Kaike Kham: Jelbangi, Char Hajar, Sat Gaun Khola Kham: Mugali Kham: Parbate: East Kham: Sheshi Kumhali Kurukh: Nepal Kyerung Limbu Lowa: Loke, Mustang Magar: Chentel Magar: East Magar: West Maithili Majhi Manang Naapa Nepali Nepali: Doteli Newari Nubri Puma Rai: Athpari Rai: Bahing, Rumdali Rai: Bantawa Rai: Chamling Rai: Kulunge Rai: Lohorong Rai: Newahang Rai: Sampang Rai: Thulung Rai: Yamphu Rajbangsi Raji Raute Satalaliya Sherpa: Helambu Sherpa: Solu, Twerpa Sonaaha Sunuwar Tamang: Dhadhing, Rasua Tamang: East, Lamosangu Tamang: West Thakali Thami Tharu: Chitawan, Mari, Nawalparasi Tharu: Dangali, Dangura, Deokhar Tharu: Dasauria Tharu: Kapilbastu Tharu: Kathariya, Khatima Tharu: Khawas Tharu: Morangia, Saptari, Dhanuk Tharu: Rana Thudam Bhote Tibetan Tichurong Walungge Wambule Yakha

Oman

Arabic

Pakistan

Baluchistan: Baluchi: Western بلچي Baluchi: Eastern Baluchi: South, Rind Brahui براہوئی Jadgali جدگالی
Kashmir: Kashmiri كشميري Pahari-Potwari پوٹھوہاری Purig
Northern Area: Balti بلتی Brushaski بروشسکی Kamviri کامويري Kati کاتی Khowar, Chitrali چترالی Kohistani Ormori Phalura Shina شینا Wakhi x̌ik zik
Northwestern Frontier: Bannochi Hindko: Hazara ہندکو هزارگی Hindko: Southern: Peshawar Jashi, Kalasha Pashto: Northern, Marwat, Khatak پښتو Pashto: Central, Mahsudi, Waziri Pashto: Southern, Baluchi Urdu: Pakistan اردو Yidgha
Punjab: Marwari مارواڑی Punjabi, Majhi, Taxila, Chachi پنجابی ਪੰਜਾਬੀ Saraiki, Multani سرائیکی
Sindh: Bajania Bhil Dhatki, Thari ڈاٹکی Gujarati گجراتی ગુજરાતી Gujarati: Vadiara गुजराती Gurgula Mawchi मौची Odkhi ओड़खी Parkari Sindhi سنڌيसिन्धी

Qatar

Arabic

Saudi Arabia

Arabic

Sri Lanka

Sinhala

Singapore

Malay: Baba

Syria

Arabic العربية

Arabic: North Levantine

Tajikistan

Tajik

Thailand

Akha Iu Mien Jingpho, Kachin Karen: Pwo: North Khmer: North Lao Song Dam Lawa Lisu Malay: Pattani Nung Thai Thai: Northeast, Isaan Thai: South Tin: West, Phai Urak Lawoi, Orang Laut

Turkey

Kirmanjki, Zaza: Dersim Kurmanji, Kurdi Tatar: Crimea Turkish

Turkmenistan

Turkmen

United Arab Emirates

Arabic

Uzbekistan

Karakalpak Uzbek: North

Vietnam

Bahnar Bru: East Cham: East Chaman Chrau Chru Cua Halang Hmong: Daw Hmong: Njua Hre Jorai Katu: East Kha: Jiang Koho Mnong, Bunong Muong Nung Pakoh Raday Roglai Rongao Sedang Stieng Tai: Dam Tay Tho Vietnamese

Yemen

Arabic: Gulf Arabic: Sana'ani Arabic: Ta'izzi-Adeni

Africa

Algeria

Arabic Arabic: Algeria French Kabyle, Tamazight Kabyle: Lesser Mark 1:1-4 Mzab, Tumzabt Tachawit, Chaoui Tamahaq Tachelhit, Shilha Tamazight, Berber Tarifit

Angola

Bayombe Chokwe Dhimba, Zemba Humbi Khwe, Hukwe, Xun Kiholo Kimbundu, Mbundu Luchazi Luimbi Luvale Mbunda Nyaneka: Lumuila-Handa Nyemba Okavango: Gciriku Ovambo: Kwanyama Portuguese Umbundu Yauma

Benin

Aja Aguna Anii, Ouindji-Ouindji Anufo, Tchokossi Ayizo-Gbe Baatonum, Bariba Berba, Bourba Boko Boulba Cabe Ci-Gbe Dassa Defi-Gbe Dendi Ditammari Fon Foodo Fulfulde Fulfulde: Benin-Togo Gun Alada, Gbe, Seto-Gbe, Toli-Gbe Gourmanchema Hausa Ife: Ilodji, Itcha Ije Ko-Gbe Koubitcha Lukpa, Dompago Mahi Mbelime Miyobe, Sola Mokole Nateni, Natimba Ouatchi: Benin Saxwe-Gbe Tofin-Gbe Waama, Yoabou Weme-Gbe Xweda-Gbe Xwla Yom, Tangba Yoruba Zarma

Botswana

Birwa Bushman: South G||ana Hietshware Kalahari Kalanga Naro Ndebele: Zimbabwe Shua, Ganade Subiya Tswana Xani Yei

Burkina Faso

Birifor: Malba, Wile Bissa, Busande Ble Bobo Madare: South Bolon Bomu, Buamu Cerma, Gouin Dagaari, Dioula Dagara: Wile, Dagari: Lawra Djan Dogose, Doghosie Dzuungoo Fulfulde: Niger: West Fulse Jula, Dioula Kaansa, Gan, Kpatogo Kalamse Karaboro: East Karaboro: West Kasem: Burkina Faso Ko Konabere, Bobo Madare: North Ligbi, Noumou Lobiri Lyele Maraka Moba Moore, Mossi Natioro, Natuoro Nuni Pana Pougouli Samo, San Samogho, Ninisi Seeku, Sembla, Samoga Senoufo: Nanerige Senoufo: Sicite Senoufo: Supyire Siamou Sininkere Sissala Songhay Tiefo Toussian: North Toussian: South Turka Vigue Wara Wuniahebe Zarma, Dyerma

Burundi

Kirundi

Cameroun

Adamaoua: Kwanja, Kwondja Luo Mambila: Cameroun Mbum: Mboum Nizm Pere, Kutin
Centre: Bafia Basaa, Bassa: Cameroun Eton Ewondo, Bamvele Mengisa Nomaande Tikar, Tum Tuki Tunen Vute
Est: Bangandu Baya: Doka Bekwel Koonzime Kwakum Maka Makaa Mbomboh Pomo
Extrème-Nord: Bana Buduma Dugwor: Mikiri Gadala Zulgo-Gemzek, Mineaou Giziga, Guiziga, Gisiga Hedi, Hdi: Tur Hina Kortchi Kotoko Mada: Mora Mafa, Mofa Mandara, Mandera, Wandala Masana Matal Mbuko Mefewele Merey Mofu-Gudur, Moufou Mousgoum Muyang Ouldeme Podoko Psikye, Kapsiki, Wula Tsouvok Tupuri, Toupouri Zulgo-Gemzek Zumaya
Littoral: Akoose, Bakossi Mbo
Nord: Bacama: Batta Daba Dii Dooyaayo, Doyayo Fali: North Fali: South Gimme Gidar, Guider Hedi, Hdi: Tur, Xadi Kwala Mambay Mazagway: Kola Mbum: East Samba Leko Sarrih
Nord-Ouest: Adere Aghem Akum Ambele Atong Awing Baba Babungo Bafanji Bafut, Bazi Bamali Bambili-Bambui Bamessing Bamukumbit Bamunka Banbalang Bangolan Banjah Befang Biyah Bum, Mbuk Busam Cung Esimbi Esu Fang: Cameroun Fungom, Mmen Jukun Kejom Kemedzung Kom: Cameroun Kusheen Benubcouh Kwaja Laimbue Lamnso' Limbum, Kambu Mbembe: Cameroun, Nzare Meta Mfumte, Nfumte Missong: Bejune Mungaka Naami Nchanti Ndop, Nkwen Ngang Ngemba Ngi Ngom Ngwo, Ngwaw Njen Nkwen Noone Nyongnepa Oku Pinyin Wando Weh Wushi Yamba, Kaka
Ouest: Bamun, Bamoun Ghomala, Gamafue Kako Medumba, Mejimba Mengaka Ndanda Ngiemboon Ngomba Ngombale Yemba, Bangwa
Sud: Baka: Cameroun Batanga Bulu: Cameroun
Sud-Ouest: Bafaw-Balong Balo Barombi Bassossi Bimbia Caka Denya, Anyang Douala Eman, Amanavie Iceve-Maci Ipulo, Ipulor Kendem Kenyang, Banyangi Mesaka Mokpwe, Bakweri Mundani Oroko, Bakundu, Balundu, Ngolo Ossato Pidgin: Cameroun Yive, Ndir

Cape Verde

Kabuverdianu Portuguese

Central African Republic

Banda, Ngbaka Bhogoto Gbanou Gbaya: Northwest Gbaya: Southwest Gbeya Kaba Kare Langbasi Lutos Mandja Mbati Mpiemo, Banda: South Central Nzakara Pani Sango Sara: Kaba Yaka

Chad

Arabic: Chad, Guera Azoumeina, Marba, Djaraouna, Monogoye Baguirmi Baraine Bedjond, Nangnda Bidio Boua Boum: Kyabe Dadjo Dangaleat Day Dazaga Djagou Djonkor Gabri, Moulgi Gor Goran Goula Iro Gulei Kaba Deme Kabalai Kaba Na, Didje Manyam, Mbanga, Tie Kado Kanembou Kenga Kera Kibet Kim Kimre Kulfa, Kurumi, Male Kuo Kwang, Kwong, Ngam Kwon Lele: Chad Maba Mahoua Mararit Mbaye Mesme Moundang Moussey, Musey Mukulu, Gergueko Naba: Kouka Nancere Ndam Ngam Ngambai Nzakambay Pévé Saba Sara: Majingai, Sar Sinyar Sokoro Soumrai Tama Toubbou Tounia Tumak Zeghawa

Comoros

Shimaore Shimwali Shindzwani Shingazidja

Congo

Akwa Bakwele Beembe Bongili Doondo French Kikouni Kituba, Munukutuba Kingangoulou Kiteke Koyo Laari Likuba Likwala Lingala Mbere, Mbeti Mbochi Mboko Ndasa Nyoro, Runyoro-Rutoro Ombamba, Bakota Teke-Eboo Tsaangui Vili

Cote d'Ivoire

Abbe Abidji Aboure Adioukrou Aizi Alladian Anyin, Agni: Morofou Anyin, Agni: Samwi Attie Avikam, Brignan Baoule Beng, Andoh Bete: Daloa Bete: Gagnoa Bete: Guiberoua Dagara: North Daho-Doo Dan, Gio, Yakouba Dida Ebrie Ega Eotile Gagu, Gban Godie Gouro Guere, Krahn, We: South Jula, Dioula Koro Koulango Koulango: Nanssia, Bouna Kouya Koyaga Krobu Mahou Mbato Mwan, Mouana Neyo Niaboua, Nyabwa Senoufo: Cebaara Senoufo: Djimini Senoufo: Nyarafolo Senoufo: Pallaka Senoufo: Tagbana, Tagouana Teen, Loraming, Loron, Touni Toura Wan Wobe, We: North Yaoure

Djibouti

Afar Arabic

Egypt

Arabic العربية

Arabic: Egypt

Arabic: Saidi

Coptic

Oromo: West Central

Equatorial Guinea

Benga Bobe Fa d'Ambu Fang Fernando Po

Eritrea

Bilen Kunama Saho Tigre Tigrinya

Ethiopia

Aari Adare Alaba Amharic Awngi, Ago Banna, Mariko Basketto Bench, Dezi Berta, Wataweet Borana Boro Burji Bussa Daasanech Dawro Deme, Dime Dirasha Dizi Erbore Ethiopian Sign Language Gamo, Gamognia Gawwada Gedeo Gofa, Goffa Guji Gumuz Gurage: Chaha Gurage: Soddo Gwama, Maw Hadiyya Inor Kafa Kambaata Komo Konso Koorete Libido Maale, Male Majangir, Mesengo Me'en, Tashena Mesqan Murle Mursi Nao Nuer Nyangatom Oromo: Borana Oromo: East Oyda Saho, Irob Shako Shekacho Sidamo Silte Surma Tcharinya Tsamai Uduk Wolayta Xamtanga Yemsa Zay Zayse

Gabon

Badouma Baka, Pygmee: Gabon Bapindji Bawandji Eshira Evea Fang Kele, Dikele, Bakele Lumbu Massangou Mitsogo Myene, Mpongwe Njebi, Yinzebi Punu, Yipounou Vumbu, Bavoungou Yaka

Gambia

Jola: Fogny Karon Krio Mandinka Pulaar, Fulacunda Wolof

Ghana

Brong-Ahafo: Brong Chumburung, Chumuru Deg Dwang, Beche, Wiase Ligbi Nafaanra Prang
Central: Akan, Twi, Ashante, Fante Awutu Ga Ghana Sign Language
East: Dangme, Adangme, Dangbe Larteh, Cherepon, Guan
North: Anufo Bimoba Birifor Dagbani Gonja Hanga Hausa Kasem: Ghana Konkomba Mampruli Safaliba Sisaala: Paasaal Sisaala: Tumulung Tampulma Vagla
Upper East: Buli Farefare, Gurenne Farefare: Ninkare Kantosi Konni, Kom Kusaal
Upper West: Chakali Dagari
Volta: Adangbe Adele Animere Avatime Chala Ewe Gikyode, Achode Krachi Lelemi Logba Nawuri Nkonya Ntrubo, Delo Nyangbo Sekpele, Likpe Sele Siwu Tafi Tuwuli, Bowiri
West: Ahanta Anyin, Brusa Jwira-Pepesa Nzema, Apolo Sehwi Wali Wassa

Guinea

Baga Baga: Mandouri Baga: Mboteni-Pukur Baga: Monchon Baga: Sitemu Bandi Bassari Coniagui Pular, Fuuta Jalon Jahanka Kissi Konon Kpelle: Guinea Landouma Lele: Guinea Limba: East Maninka: Kankan Maninka: Konyanka Maninka: Sankaran Mano Mogofin Nalu Pajadinca Pular, Fuuta Jalon Susu, Sosso Toma Yalunka

Guinea Bissau

Bainouk-Gunyono Balanta, Balantz Beafada Bijago, Bidyogo Cassanga Cobiana Crioulo Felupe, Jola: Effoc Mancanha, Mankayn, Mankanya Manjaco Mansoanca Papel Soninke

Kenya

Ateso Aweer, Boni Chonyi Cutchi Digo Duruma Embu English Geyo Giryama Gusii, Ekegusii Ilwana, Malakote Kalenjin Kenyan Sign Language Kikamba Kikuyu Kimeru Kuria Lukakamega, Luidakho-Luisukha-Lutirichi Lumasaaba, Lugisu Luo Luyia: Bukusu, Kabras, Tachoni, Bunyala, Standard Luyia: Lunyore Luyia: Luragoli Luyia: Marachi Luyia: Marama Luyia: Wanga Maasai, Lulaga Marakwet Nandi Nandi: Kipsigis Okiek Orma Pokomo Pokoot Rendille Sabaot Sagalla Samburu, Ilchamus Samia Suba Swahili Taita Tharaka Tugen Turkana Waata

Lesotho

Sesotho, Sotho: South

Liberia

Bandi Bassa Bele Dan Dei Gbii Glaro Glio Gola Grebo Grebo: Barclayville Grebo: Buah Grebo: Central Grebo: Gboloo Grebo: North Grebo: South Kissi: South Kpelle Krahn: East Krahn: West Krumen: Plapo Krumen: Tepo Klao, Kroo Liberian Pidgin English Loma, Lorma Mano Manya Mende Sapo Tajuasohn Vai

Libya

Arabic

Madagascar

Malagasy Malagasy: Antaisaka Malagasy: Betsimisaraka Malagasy: Plateau, Merina, Betsileo, Antaimoro Malagasy: Sakalava, Vezo Malagasy: Tsimihety

Malawi

Lambya Nyakyusa-Ngonde Nyanja, Chichewa Sena Tonga: Malawi Tumbuka Yao: Malawi

Mali

Arabic: Hassaniyya Bambara, Bamanankan, Gana Bobo Fing: Ouroue Bomu, Buamu Bozo: Hainyaxo Bozo: Sorogama Bozo: Tiema Bozo: Tieyaxo Dausahaq Dogon: Jamsai Dogon: Toroso, Sangha Dogon: Toma French Fulfulde Fulfulde: Macina Jo Jula, Dioula Kagoro Khassonke Mu Bomu Senoufo: Mamara, Mianka Senoufo: Supyire Songhai: Gao Songhai: Timbuktu Soninke, Serecole Tamasheq

Mauritania

Arabic: Hassaniyya, Nemadi French

Mauritius

Morisyen, Kreol: Mauritius

Morocco

Arabic Arabic: Morocco Tachelhit, Shilha Tamazight, Berber Tarifit

Mozambique

Chopi Chuwabo Gitonga Lomwe Makhuwa Makhuwa: Meetto Makhuwa-Meetto: Saaka Makonde Makwe Manyika Mwani Ndau, Shona: Chishanga Nyungwe Portuguese Ronga, Xirhonga Sena Shona Takwane Tewe Tshwa, Sheetswa Tsonga, Changane Xirima Yao

Namibia

Gaukein Herero Ju'hoan, Kaukau Khwe, Kwe Kung Kwangali Kwanyama Mbukushu Nama Ndonga

Niger

Fulfulde Fulfulde: Niger: East, Bororro Fulfulde: Niger: West Hausa Kanuri Kanuri: Central Kanuri: Manga Tamajeq: Tawallemet Tamajeq: Tayart Zarma

Nigeria

Abia: Igbo, Ibo
Adamawa: Bacama Bille Boga-Pokta Bura-Pabir Dera Fali Fulfulde: Adamawa Gaanda Gengle Gude Guvoko Hwana, Whana Isaro-Sate Kamwe, Higi Kilba Koma Kpasham Kugama Kwa Lalla Libo Longuda Maya: Nigeria Mboi Mbula-Bwazza Ngwaba Nzera, Nzanyi Sukur Teme Tsobo Vemgo-Mabas Vere, Mom Jango Wom Yendang Yungur, Bena
Akwa Ibom: Annang Ibibio Iko Oron
Anambra:
Bauchi: Afawa Awak Bangwinji Bolewa Burak Bure Burku Cham, Dijim-Bwilim Dadiya Dass Daza Deno Diriyawa Duguri Galambawa Gasi Geji, Gyazi Gera Geremawa Guruntu Gwak Gyam Izere, Jarawa Jakun Jarawa Jarawa: Bankal Jimbim Jimi Kamo Kariya Keraikerai, Karai Kirifi Kubi Kushi, Goji Lame Lo Mangas Miya Ngamawa Pero Polci Sanga Saya, Seyawa Shall-Zwall Shiki Siri Tangale Tera Tsagu Tula Waja Warji Zari Zeem, Kayaurinci
Bayelsa: Ijaw, Nembe
Benue: Akpa Etulo Ezza, Ezaa Idoma Igedde Ikwo Izzi, Izii Jukun K`orrin Ngbo Oring: Utonkon Tiv
Borno: Arabic: Chad, Shuwa Babur Chibuku Dghwede Glavda Guduf-Gava Jarra Kanukuru Kanuri: Central, Mobeur Kotoko Lamang Margi Ngizimawa
Cross River: Abanyum Agoi Agwagwune Alege, Ugbe Assiga Avande, Evand Beebo Bekwarra Bete-Bendi Boki Efik Ejagham, Etung, Keaka Ekajuk Ezekwe Hohumono Igede Korup Kukele Legbo Lenyima Lokaa, Yakurr Mbembe Mbube, Putukwam, Utugwang Nde-Naele-Nta Ndoe Nkem-Nkum Nnam Obanliku Ofutop Olulumo-Ikom Ubaghara, Utima Ubang Ukpe-Bayogin Ukpet-Ehom Umon Utange Yache Yala
Delta: Erohwa Ijaw Isoko Itsekiri Ukwuani Urhobo
Edo: Edo, Benin Enwan Ika Ishan Ivbie, Okpela Okpe Opameri Ososo Otwa Uneme Yekhee, Etsako
Gombe: Kupto Kyak Piya-Kwonci, Wurkun Wagga
Kaduna: Adara Ahwai, Nandu, Tari Akro, Ibiro Atsam Ayu Binawa Chori Dingi Doka Duya, Idun Fulfulde: Caka Gibiri-Niragu Hyam, Jaba Ibiro Jju, Bajju Kagoma Kaivi Kamantan Kanufi Kinugu Kitimi Kiwollo Kono Koro Mada Nindem Ninzo Numana Nyankpa Piti Rishua Rumaya Ruruma Surubu Tyap, Atuku Yeskwa Zhire
Kebbi: Dakkarkari, C'lela Dukkawa Fakai, Gelewa, Ut-Main Gungawa Gwamhi-Wuri Shangawa
Kogi: Igala Oko-Eni-Osayen: Oko Rubassa, Bassa: Komo
Kwara: Bokobaru Ebira
Lagos: English Pidgin: Nigeria
Nassarawa: Duhwa, Karfa Gade
Niger: Abawa Bassa: Nigeria Bauchi, Dumbulawa Boko, Bussawa Dibo Gbagyi Gbari Gwandara, Kenkera Kamberi, Tsuvadi Kami Kamuku Koro: Wachir Laru Lopawa Nupe, Ganagana Pangu Tsikimba Tsishingini Ungwai Yumu
Ondo: Kakuma
Oyo:
Plateau: Ajiri Alago Arum-Cesu Atoro Barukul Berom, Birom Chakfem Chala, Mangar Duguza Eggon Fachara Fier Fulfulde: Caka, Plateau Fyam Gamai Ganawuri Horom Iraqw, Iregwe, Kwolla, Nteng Jakatoe Jere Koenoem Kofyar, Jibiyal Kulere Kwakwi Lemoro Mada Mama Migili Miship Mwaghavul, Gung-Kor Naraguta Ngas Pyapun Rukuba, Inchazi Sha Tal Tarok Tehl Vaghat-Ya-Bijim-Legeri Yashi Youm
Rivers: Abua Degama Ekpeye Eleme Engenni Epie Gokana Ikwere Izon Kalabari Kana Khana, Ogoni Kugbo Obolo Odual Ogba Ogbia, Kolo Okrika
Sokoto: Fulfulde: Caka Hausa
Taraba: Abong Ambo Batu Dirim Domona Ichen Jen Jibu Jukun: Kona Jukun: Kpanzo Jukun: Wukari Kam Kapya Kodei Kulung Kutep Lakka Mak Mambila: Nigeria Mashi Meyambre, Buru Mumuye Munga: Lelau Ndola Njwande Samba Daka Shomoh Yendang Yukuben
Yobe: Bedde

Reunion

French

Rwanda

Kinyarwanda

Senegal

Balanta Bandial Banhum Bayot, Biote Bedik, Ménik Fulfulde Jola: Fogny Jola: Kasa Karonika Kwatay Lala Malinke Mandinka Ndut Noon Pulaar Safi-Safi Serere, Sine Serere: Palor Wolof

Seychelles

Seselwa

Sierra Leone

Gola Kissi: North Kono: Sierra Leone Kono Bible - New Testament Krim Krio Kuranko Limba: West Loko Mende Sherbro Sousou Temne

Somalia

Adowgayo Maay Somali

South Africa

Afrikaans Fanakalo Ndebele: South Sotho: North, Pedi Sotho: South Tsonga Venda Xhosa Zulu

South Sudan

Anuak Arabic Arabic: Sudan Avokaya Baka: Sudan Bari Didinga Dinka: Northeast, Padang Dinka: Northwest, Pan Aru Dinka: South Central, Agaar Dinka: Southeast, Bor Dinka: Southwest, Rek Jumjum Jur: Moda Jur: Modo Keliko Koma: Sudan Lokoya Lopit Lotuko Luwo Mabaan Mandari Morokodo Moru, Wadi Mundu Murle Narim Ndogo Nuer Nyamusa-Molo Olu'bo Otuho, Lomia Pari Shilluk Tennet Toposa Zande

Sudan

Acheron Arabic Arabic: Sudan Ballanda Ballanda: Bor Bedawi Beli: Sudan Berta Bongo Burun Dilling Fanda Fur Gbaya: Sudan, Kresh Gulfan Gumuz Heiban Kachipo Katcha-Kadugli-Miri Katla Kena Koalib Kortala Krongo Laro Logorik Lumun Massalit Moro Ngile, Mesakiin Nobiin Nyimang Otoro Shatt Shilluk Shwaia Temein Tira Togoy Toicha Tira Uduk Zande: Sudan

Swaziland

Swati

Tanzania

Bena Bondei Chase Datooga Fiome Fipa Gogo Ha, Giha Hadza, Kindiga Haya Hehe Irangi Iraqw, Mbulu Isanzu Kabwa Kagulu Kerewe Kijita Kinga Kisubi Kizoba Koma: Tanzania Kuria Kutu Kwere Luguru Machame Makhuwa Manda Meru: Tanzania Mochi Mwera Ndali Ndamba Ngindo Ngoni Ngurime Ngulu Nilamba Nyakyusa-Ngonde Nyamwezi Nyaturu, Rimi Nyiha Pangwa Pare, Asu Pogoro Rufiji Safwa Sandawi Sangu Segeju Shambala Sonjo, Temi Sukuma Sumbwa Swahili: Tanzania Tanzania Sign Language Tongwe Vidunda Vunjo Wanji Yao Zanaki Zaramo Zigula Zinza

Togo

Adele Akaselem, Chamba Akebu Akposo Anyanga Bago Dangme Ewe Ife Igo, Ahlon Kabiye Kambole Kpessi Lama Mina, Gen-Gbe Moba Nawdm Ngangam Ntcham, Bassar Ouatchi Tem Wudu

Tunisia

Arabic Arabic: Tunisia

Uganda

Acholi Adhola, Ludama Amba, Kihumu, Kinandi: Ruwenzori Aringa Gungu Ik Kakwa Karimojong Kumam Kupsabiny, Sebei Lango Lucigga Luganda Lugbara Lugisu, Lumasaaba Lugwere Lukonjo Lusoga Madi Madi: South Nubi Nyankole Nyole, Lunyule Nyore Nyoro Olu'bo Rutoro Ruuli Samia, Lusamya-Lugwe Talinga-Bwisi Uganda Sign Language

Zaire

Bandundu: Bolia, Lolia Boma Bulualua Ding Hungana Kwese Mbala, Bumbala Mpuono, Embun Ngongo Ngul, Kingoli Ntomba, Lontomba Phende, Kipende Sakata, Losaka Sengele Sonde Songo Teke-Fuumu Teke, Ibali Tiene Wongo, Buwongo Yaka, Kisuku-Kiyaka Yansi, Kiyandji
Bas-Zaire: Kituba Kongo: San Salvador Koongo, Kikongo Laari, Kongo: Laadi Yombe, Kikongo: Kiombe
Equateur: Avukaya Baloi Banda, Yakpa Bangi, Bobangi Banziri Bomboma Budza Buraka, Bulaka Bwa, Libango, Libati, Libua Bwela Furu, Fulu Gobu Kinyarwanda, Rwanda Kpala, Lokwala Kusu, Lokutu Lalia, Lombelo Libinza, Mabinza Likile Lobala Lolenge Lusengo, Lindunga: Upoto Mabaale Mbandja, Mbanza Mongo-Nkundu, Lokonda-Lohongo Monzombo Mono Ndolo, Kintandu Ngando, Longando Ngbaka: Gbaya Ngbaka: Ma'bo, Mabu Ngbandi Ngombe Togbo, Banda: Vara
Haut-Zaire: Alur Amadi Bali Bangala Bangba Bari, Paijulu Bera, Kibira Bila Budu Dongo Efe Enya, Wagenia French Hema, Lunyoro: Congo Ilondo Isolu Kakwa Kango Kele Lendu, Lendunga Lengola Lese, Kilesi, Walese Lika Lingala Logo Lombi Lugbara Mabaale, Kibila: Kibanza, Mbinga: Pygmy Mamvu Mangbetu Mangbutu Mayanga Mayogo, Kiyogo Mba, Kimanga Mbesa, Mombesa Mbole, Lombole Mituku, Kiwenye Mpenge Kaboko-Basekampita Mundu: Congo Ndo Ngbandi: North Ngbandi: South, Kinunu Ngelima Ngiti, Kilendu: Ndruna Nyanga Nyali Ombo Poke, Topoke So, Heso Zande, Kinzadi
Kasai-Occidental: Bubindi Bushoong Dengese, Ndengese Kete, Bukete Lele, Bushilele Luba-Lulua, Tshiluba Salampasu Songomeno, Osongomeno
Kasai-Oriental: Kanyok Kari, Kitali Kela, Liyalemba Luna Omi Otetela Songe, Loyembe
Katanga: Bangubangu Hemba Luba-Katanga, Kiluba Sanga Swahili: Congo, Kingwana
Kivu: Bembe Bhele, Ipiri Fuliiru, Kifulero Havu Hunde Kwami Lega-Mwenga Lega-Shabunda, Kisonga Mvuba, Kimbuba Nande, Kinandi Nkutu, Lonkutu, Ankutshu Nyindu Shi Simimbi Tembo
Maniema: Buyu Komo, Kikumu Zimba
Shaba: Bemba Bwikelebwe Bwinilengwe Holoholo, Bakalanga Kizura Ruund, Lunda Taabua

Zambia

Bemba Ila Kaonde Lala-Bisa Lamba Lenje Lozi Lunda Luvale Luyana Mambwe-Lungu Mashi Mbunda Nkoya Nsenga Nyamwanga Nyanja, Chichewa Sala Soli Tonga

Zimbabwe

Kunda Nambya Ndebele: Zimbabwe Shona

Europe

Albania

Albanian: Gheg Albanian: Tosk

Austria

Bavarian German

Belarus

Belarusan

Belgium

Dutch

Bosnia

Bosnian

Bulgaria

Bulgarian Romani: Balkan

Croatia

Croatian

Czech Republic

Czech Romani: Carpathian

Denmark

Danish Faroese Kalatdlisut, Greenlandic

Estonia

Estonian

Finland

Finnish Saami: North

France

Basque, Euskara Breton French

Germany

Frisian German Romani: Sinti Turkish

Greece

Aromanian Greek

Hungary

Hungarian

Iceland

Icelandic

Ireland

English Gaelic: Irish

Italy

Italian Latin Sardo: Gallurese

Kosova

Albanian: Kosova

Latvia

Latvian Romani: Baltic Romani: Kalderash, Vlax

Lithuania

Lithuanian

Luxembourg

Letzebuergesch

Macedonia

Macedonian

Malta

Maltese

Moldova

Gagauzi Romanian

Netherlands

Dutch

Norway

Norwegian Saami: North, Lapp

Poland

Esperanto Kashubian Polish

Portugal

Galician Mirand Portuguese

Romania

Romanian

Russia

Abaza Абазинский Abkhaz Adygei, Circassian адыгэбзэ Aghul Агульский Altai: South алтай тил Avar Магӏарул мацӏ Azeri Azərbaycan dili Balkar, Karachay къарачай-малкъар тил Bashkir Башкирский Belarus беларуская мова Bezhta бежкьалас миц Buriat буряад хэлэн Chechen Чеченский Chukchi, Chukot чаучу Chuvash Чувашский Dargwa, Dargin дарган мез Dolgan Дулҕан Dungan Дунганский Even эвэды Evenki Эвенкийский Gagauz Гагаузский Ingush Ингушский Гіалгіай Itelmen Ительменский Kabardinian къэбэрдеибзэ Kalmyk-Oirat хальмг келн Karelian: North Карельский Karelian: Olonets, Livvi Ket Khakas Хакасский Komi: Permyak перым-коми Komi: Zyrian Коми-Зырянский Koryak Корякский Kumyk къумукъ тил Kurmanji Lak Лакский Lezgin лезги чіал Mari: Meadow, Cheremiss марий йылме Mari: High Mordvin: Erzya Эрзянский Mordvin: Moksha Мокшанский Nanai Нанайский Nenets, Yurak Nivkh, Gilyak Нивхский Nganasan Nogai Ногайский Ossetian, Digor ирон ӕвзаг Romani: Baltic, Lettish Russian Русский Rutul мыхӀабишды чӀел Shor Шорский Shughni, Rushani, Yazgulami хуг̌ну̊н зив Tabassaran табасаран чiал Tatar татарча Tatar: Crimea Tatar: Kazan Tsakhur Цахурский Tsez, Dido Цезский Tuvin тыва дыл Udmurt, Votiak удмурт кыл Wakhi x̌ik zik Yakut, Sakha Саха Yazgulyam yuzdami zevég Yukagir Юкагир

Serbia

Kosovo Romani: Balkan Serbian, Serbo Croatian

Slovakia

Slovak

Slovenia

Slovenian

Spain

Aragonese Basque Catalan Romani: Calo, Iberia Spanish

Sweden

Swedish

Switzerland

Rumantsch

Ukraine

Ukrainian

United Kingdom

Cornish English Gaelic: Manx Gaelic: Scots Welsh

Yugoslavia

Pacific

Australia

New South Wales: English North Territory: Alawa Alyawarr Anindilyakwa Arrernte, East Burrara Dhangu, Warramiri Dhuwal Djambarrpuyngu Djingili Garrwa Gumatj Gupapuyngu Gurindji Iwaidja Jarwony Kunwinjku Kunwinjku: Maialli Mangarayi Maung Miriwung Mudburra Murrinh-Patha Ngandi Rembarrnga Tiwi Wadyiginy Warlpiri Warumungu Wubuy, Nunggubuyu
Queensland: Gayardilt Gugu-Bera Guugu-Yimidhirr Kala Lagaw Ya, Minarpalai, Mabuiag Kuku-Yalanji Kuuku-Ya'u Thaayore Torres Strait Wik-Muminh Wik-Mungkan, Wik-Uwan Yanyuwa
West Australia: Bardi English: Aboriginal English: Australia Gooniyandi Kija Kriol Martu Wangka Ngaanyatjarra Ngarinyin Nyangumarta Nyikina-Mangala Unggumi Walmajarri Worrorra Wunambal, Gwini Yindjibarndi
South Australia: Pitjantjatjara Yankuntjatjara

Brunei

Lundaye, Lun Bawang

Cook Islands

Maori Rarotongan

East Timor

Baikeno Fataloku Kemak Makasae Makua Mambae Nauete Tetun Tetun: Dili

Fiji

Fijian Hindi: Fiji Nadroga, Wailevu, Yasawa Rotuman Tuvaluan

French Polynesia

Marquesan Tahitian

Indonesia

Jawa: Badui Bali Betawi Indonesian Jawa Khe-Hakka Madura Malay: Bali Osing Sunda
Kalimantan Tengah: Bakumpai Bayan, Siang Dayak Dusun: Deyah Dusun: Malang Dusun: Witu Kenyah Kenyah: Wahau Lawangan Maanyan Malay, Pontianak, Sambas Manuhing Ngaju Ot Danum Tumbang
Kalimantan Timur: Basap Ga'ai Hweang: Bauo Kayan, Belawan Kenyah: Uma' Lasan, Alim Kenyah: Uma' Lung Kota Bangun, Kutai Lundaye Modang Punan: Aput Punan: Basap, Sajau Punan: Belinau Punan: Long Sule, Long Yin Tagalan Tunjung
Kalimantan Selatan: Bakau Banjar Selibung, Seberuang Maratus, Loksado Tumbang
Kalimantan Barat: Bakambai Bakati: Lara, Bina'e Bakati: Mayak, Riok, Ba'nyam Bakati: Sara Banyadu Berusuh Bina'e Embaloh Gali, Mualang Hweang Bauo Iban Jangkang, Jawan Kembayan Kendayan: Ahe Keninjal Ketengban Laur Ribun Sanggau, Benakde Seberuang Semandang, Batu Tajam Taman
Maluku: Alifuru, Malay: Ambon Alune Buru Damar Dobel Fordata Galela Kei Kisar Kola Laba, Loloda: South Letti Loloda Luang Luhu Malay: North Moluccan Manusella Nila Nuaulu Oemale Selaru Tabaru Tarangan Ternate Tobelo Wetar, Iliun Yamdena
Nusatenggara Alor: Abui Adang Dhao Kabola Kelong Kiraman Wersing
Nusatenggara Flores: Ende Lamholot Manggarai Ngad’a, Bajawa
Nusatenggara Lombok: Sasak
Nusatenggara Sumba: Anakalang Kambera Kodi Lamboya Wewewa
Nusatenggara Pantar: Blagar, Pura Mauta Tewa, Deing
Nusatenggara Rote: Bilba Dela-Oenale Lole Rikou Termanu, Roti Tii
Nusatenggara Sabu: Sabu
Nusatenggara Timor: Amarasi Helong Kupang Tetun Uab Meto, Dawan
Nusatenggara Sumbawa: Bima Sumbawa
Sulawesi Tengah: Bada Bajau Balantak Banggai Besoa Kaili: Da'a Kaili: Ledo Lauje Lindu Malay: Pagimana Moma, Kulawi Mori: Atas, Poso Mori: Kolonodale Napu, Pekurehua Pamona, Ta'a, Poso, Wana Pendau, Ndaua Sedoa Tajio Toro Uma
Sulawesi Utara: Gorontalo Malay, Manado Mongondow Sangir, Siau Talaud Tombulu Tondano Tonsea Tountemboan
Sulawesi Selatan: Bugis Duri Konjo Makasar Mori: Bawah, Tinompo Mori: Padoe Muna Rampi Saluan Seko Padang Selayar Tae' Toraja
Sulawesi Barat: Bambam Kalumpang Mamasa, Simbuang Mamuju Mandar Mesawa Panasuan Pannei Tabulahan, Aralle
Sulawesi Tenggara: Cia-Cia Kulisusu Kumbewaha Moronene Tolaki, Kendari Tukangbesi: North Tukangbesi: South Wawonii Wolio
Sumatera Bengkulu: Rejang
Sumatera Jambi: Malay: Jambi Kerinchi
Sumatera Utara: Aceh Batak: Angkola Batak: Dairi, Pakpak Batak: Karo Batak: Simalungun Batak: Toba
Sumatera Selatan: Khe: Bangka Komering Lampung Lembak, Col Malay, Melayu Musi Pasemah
Sumatera Barat: Anak Dalam Mentawai Minangkabau Nias
Papua Barat: Abun Ajao Alsengg Amane Kabo Arui Ambai Amber Group Ana Asmat: Central Asmat: Casuarina Coast Asmat: Yaosakor Atohwaim Aujefor-Mafena Mur Auyu Auyu: Miaro Baham Barapasi Bauzi, Yokwa Beneraf Berik Berusuh Biak Bian Bipim Bira Bitovondo Bonoi Botofina Burmeso Citak Citak: Tamnim Dampelas Dani: West, Lani Dani: Grand Valley: Lower Dani: Grand Valley: Mid Dani: Grand Valley: Upper Dem Desawa Doutai Duriankere Dusnir Duvle Ekari Famaij Fandanus Finti Geresi Hanidabo Hatam Hondo Iha Iroroutu Isirawa Iwaro Jaban: Konda-Sisir Jaban: Nerigo Jamweti Je Kaiso Kalabara Kalou Kamberatoro Kambrau, Amuku Kanum Kaore Kaptiau Karon: Do Karon: Pantai Kawe Kedjirrum Kemtuik Koroernoes Korowai Kuri Kwerba Lame Langganjan, Lagenyan Ma Wihi-Arti Madik Mai Brat Mairasih Maja Makaleo Marind Mat Bat Malay: Papua Manikion, Sogu Mehalaan Meyah Miere Mimika Mofan Moi, Mosemah Moni Mor Morraid Moskona Mpur Nafri Nalca Nare Nduga Ngalum Nggem Nimboran Ninimb Memal Gal Nisa Njisu Nusug Obokuitai Onin Ormu Orya Papuna Pinsi Powla Rapamarei Ri Hegure Sahu Sarwar Use Sawai Sawi Sebakoor Sengine Sentani, Afauw Seuse Sibnikia Sikaritai Skou Sobei Sumuri Tabla Tarunggare Tato Teheit Teporapeu Tinta Tininuhu Tip Tipin Tobima Uhunduni, Damal Umar Una Wabo Walak Wambon Wandamen-Windesi Wano Warombori Waropen Wolani Wos Yali Yali: Angguruk Yaqai Yawa Yetfa Yongkom

Japan

Ainu Japanese

Kiribati

Kiribati

Micronesia

Chamorro Futuna Kapingamarangi Kosrie, Kusaie Marshallese, Ebon Mortlock Palauan Ponapean Trukese

Nauru

Nauruan

New Caledonia

Ajie Iai Lifou, Drehu Nengone, Mare Paici

New Zealand

Maori

Niue

Niue

Norfolk Island

Pitcairn

Papua New Guinea

Bougainville: Buin Hahon Halia Koromira Nasioi, Naasioi Nasioi: Kongara Nehan Novah Nukumanu Petats Rotokas Saposa Sibe Solos Takuu Teop Tinputz Uisai
Central: Domu Doromu-Koki, Kyaka, Kokira Fuyuga, Dilawa Hirimotu Hula Keapara, Keakalo Koiali Kovio, Mekeo Kware Kware: Lagume Kunimaipa Lala Mailu Manubara Motu Senegedzi Sinaugoro, Baravaia, Belarupu Waima: Roro
East New Britain: Baining, Qaqet Kuanua Lote Mengen Ramoaaina Sulka
East Sepik: Alamblak Ama Ambulas, Maprik, Wosera Anamagi, Torricelli Angoram Arapesh, Bukiyip, Ampeeli Bahinemo Bitara Biwat Boiken Bombieta Botin, Karaube Chambri Eitiep Gawanga, Kwanga Hangahundi Iatmul Iwam Iwam: Sepik Kairiru Kamasau, Wewak Kis Kombio Kwangei Kwoma, Washkuk Kyenying Labuain Manambu Mari Mufian, Filifita Murik Ngala Niksek Nimo Owiniga Pei Saniyo Soimuol Timeini Urat Urim Watakataui Wewak Wogamusin Wom Yambes Yerakai Yessan Mayo
East Highlands: Aatasara, Tairora: South, Omwunra Agarabi Asaa Awa Awiyaana Ayuka Benabena Binumarien Daima Dano, Asaro, Aselo Fore Gadsup Gadsup: Ontena Gahuku, Alekano Gimi, Labogai Gombolga Inoke Kamano-Kafe Kanite Keyagana Kosena Siane, Kedzo Tairora: North Usarufa Yagaria Yaweyuha Yipma, Baruya
Enga: Enga, Wapi Wapi, Kyaka Ipili Kyaka, Kokira Lembena
Gulf: Ankave Folopa, Polopa, Peteka Hamtai Kasua Kerewo Kibiri, Porome Kope, Kiwaine, Anigibi, Urama Koriki, Purari Morigi, Turama Orokolo, Kaipi Pai Rumu Sinasina Tairuma Toaripi, Melaripi
Madang: Abu Amele Anjam Apal Aram Aren, Aiome Arop Aruamu Awad Bing Banaro Bargam Bosman Bonggu Breri Bundi Dingana Galek, Mbore Girawa Gwahatike Haruai Iyo Kalam Katia Kein Kire, Fuvura Kobon Koromu Manam Marik, Dami Mataru Mauwake Mindri Nobonob Ogea Okim Rao, Mahg Rawa Sepen, Akukem Siroi Sop Tai Takia Tuwuli, Bowiri Usan Wagi Waskia Wurkung Yopno
Manus: Baluan Hus Khehek Kurti Lele Londru Loniu Nali Nyindrou Pak Pitilu Rambutjo: Pensal, Lengkau Seimat Sori Titan Wuvulu
Milne Bay: Alabe-Salakahadi Anuki Are Auhelawa Buhutu Bunama Bwaidogen Daga Dawawa Dobu Doga Dorevaidi Duau Gaiobara Gapapaiwa Ghayavi Ginuman Haigwai Iakaikeke Iamalele Iduna Kakabai Kanasi Kaninuwa Keveri Kiriwina Lavongai Maiadomu Maiwa, Oren Maiwala Minavega, Minaveha Misima: Paneati Molima Muyuw, Egum Saliba Suau, Iou, Lausaha Taupota Tawala, Tavara Tubetube, Bwanabwana Umanakaina Wagawaga Wedau, Topura Weri Yele
Morobe: Adzera Angaataha Awara Barim Baruya, Yipma Biangai Borong Buang: Mangga Buang: Mapos Bukawa, Bugawac Burum-Mindik, Sombasi, Somba-Siari Dedua Guhu-Samane Hote Iwal Jabem Kela Komba Kovai Kube Malasanga, Pano Mape Menye Migabac Mutu, Saveeng Nabak Nek Nukna Numanggang Ono Patep Safeyoka, Ampeeli Selepet Sio Suena Taimi Tami Timbe Tuma-Irumu Waffa Wampur Wantoat Yagwoia Yau Zia
National Capital: Koitabu
New Ireland: Barok Fanamaket Kandas Kara Kuot Label Lihir Madak Mandara Mussau Notsi Patpatar Siar Sursurunga Tanggamaket Tigak Toangai, Tungag, Lavongai
Oro: Aeka Ai Akabara Aneme Wake Arifama-Miniafia Barai Baruga Biage Binandere Dogoro Ewage-Notu Gaina Hunjara Joju Korafe, Goto Maisin Managalas, Ese Musa: Upper Namiae Notu Omie, Juvaje, Ihuaje Onjob Orokaiva Tok Pisin Ubir Yareba
Sandaun: Abau Abrau Agi Agrame, Rocky Peak Ak Amanab Amto Angor, Samanai Au Autu Baibai Bimin Bo Bo'yei Bragat Busan Daonda Dia Dumo Fas Galu Gnau Guraso Heyo, Wan Wan Kalou, Yilui Karawa Karkar-Yuri Kayik Kilmeri Kwomtari Lau Seranga Lilam Magleri Mende Mian, Blimo Musian, Siawi Naga, Timan, Yale Nai Namia Ningil Nuku Oksapmin Olko Olo One Pahi Pei Rawo Sera Simog, Auwe Sissano Sita Telefol Tifal Tumleo Tuwari Wakien Walwali Warapu Waris Wutung Yauo Yapunda Yemeraba Yigel Yil Yis
Simbu: Chuave Dadibi Dom Golin Kuman Nomane Salt-Yui
South Highlands: Angal: Heneng Angal: Mendi Duna Etoro, Edolo Fasu Foe Huli Imbongu Kaluli Kewa: East, Kewabe Kewa: West Onobasulu Samberigi Wiru
West: Aekyom Agob Aramba Ari, Mogiala Arufe Bainapi Bamu Bedamuni, Dodomona Bine Bogaya Dausame, Mubami Dudi, Masam Faiwol Gizra Gogodala Idi, Taeme Kalamo, Odoodee Kamula Kiwais Konai Kuni Boazi Nama Nen Ningerum, Tidi Oganibi Pa Samo Suki Tabo: Aramia Tabo: Fly River, Wagumi, Awani Taeme Weridai West Morehead Wipi Yongkom Zanofil Zimakani
West New Britain: Akolet Arove, Solong Bariai Bola, Bora Geglep Gimi Kaliai Kaulong Lamogai Maleuki Mangseng Melamela Nakanai Pele-Ata Psohoh Vitu Yangura, Bebeli
West Highlands: Bo-Ung Ek Nii Kandawo Melpa Narak Umbu Ungu, Awa Wahgi
Unknown Province: Unknown

Philippines

Luzon: Agta: Cagayan Agta: Casiguran Agta: Dupainan Agta: Umirey Alta, Kabulowen Atta: Pamplona Atta: Southern Ayta: Kadmang Ayta: Mag-Antsi Ayta: Mag-Beken Bicolano, Bikol Bolinao Bontoc: Central, Igorot Bontoc: East, Balangao Bontoc: South, Finallig Chinese English Gaddang, Ga'dang Ibaloi Ibanag Ifugao: Amganad, Banaue, Burnay, Damag, Nungawa Ifugao: Antipolo Ifugao: Ayanga, Batad Ifugao: Mayoyao, Maphod Ifugao: Tuwali, Kiangan Ilocano, Iloko Ilongot Isnag Itawit Itbayat, Ibatan Itneg: Banao Itneg: Inlaod Itneg: Maeng Itneg: Masadiit Itneg: Moyadan Ivatan Kalangoya, Kallahan Kalinga Kalinga: Limos Kalinga: South Kankanaey, Kankana: North Magkonana Pampangan Pangasinan Paranan, Dumagat Sambal: Botolan Sambal: Candelaria, Tina Sorsoganon Spanish Tagalog Tinggian, Adasen Yogad
Mindoro: Alangan Buhid Hanunoo Iraya Tadyawan Tawbuid: East Tawbuid: West
Mindanao: Bagobo, Giangan Blaan: Koronadal Blaan: Sarangani Cagayanon, Mapun Chabakano, Chavacano Davaweno Kalagan Kamayo Maguindanao Mamanwa Mandaya, Dibabawon Manobo: Agusan, Surigao Manobo: Ata, Atao Manobo: Binukid Manobo: Bukidnon Manobo: Cotabato Manobo: Lianon Manobo: Matigsalug, Tigwanon Manobo: Obo Manobo: Sarangani Mansaka Maranao Sangil Subanon: Bakalan, Malayal, Tuboy Subanon: Margosatubig Subanon: Sindangan Subanon: Western Surigueno Tagabawa Tagakaolo Tboli Tirurai
Palawan: Batak Cuyonon Kagayanen Molbog Palawano: Brookes Point Palawano: Central Palawano: Southwest Tagbanwa, Calamiano
Sulu: Sama: Balangingi Sama: Obian Sama: Siasi, Samal, Sinama Tausug Yakan
Visaya: Aeta: Panay Agutaynen Aklanon, Inakeanon Bantoanon, Tablas Caluya Cebuano Hiligaynon, Ilongo, Panayan Inabaknon Kinaray-a Masbatenyo Romblomanon Waray-Waray, Samareno, Leyte

Samoa

Samoan

Solomon Islands

Central: Gela Kiribati Lavukaleve Pijin Rennellese Savosavo
Guadalcanal: Birao Davovitu-Gabata Ghari Hua Lengo Longgu Malango Talise
Isabel: Bughotu Cheke Holo Gao Zabana
Makira: Arosi Bauro Hagaruhi Kahua Owa Parego
Malaita: Areare Baebo Baegu Baelelea Dori'o Bululaha-Malapaina Fataleka Fautharii Gula'alaa Kwaio Kwara'ae Langa-Langa Lau Korutalau Ontong Java Oroha Sa'a Sikaiana To'abaita
Temotu: Natugu Navlopento Neboa Nieuwa Pileni Temotu Tikopia Vanikoro Bambatana Baniata Bilua, Dovele, Irigila Duke Ghanongga Kusaghe, Hoava Lunga Marovo Mono Roviana Simbo Vaghua Vangunu, Bareke Varisi

Taiwan

Taiwanese, Min Nan

Tonga

Tongan

Vanuatu


Malampa: (Malekula, Ambrym, Paama) Ambrym: North Ambrym: Southeast Ambrym_Southeast Aulua Axamb Daakaka Lamap Letemboi Lonwolwol Maskelynes: Uluveu Na'ahai Naanghatien Nambutket, Leviamb Neiouleiene Nide, Meaun Paama, Lopevi Raltatasa Tirak Uripiv, AtChin: Tautu, Wala
Penama: (Pentecost, Ambae, Maewo) Ambae: East, Lobaha, Lombha Ambae: West Apma Hano, Avoana Ata Raga
Sanma: (Santo, Malo) Akei Araki Malo, Tamapo Morouas Narango Nokuku Tambotalo Tangoa Tiale Wusi
Shefa: (Shepherds group, Efate) Bislama Ebau Efate: North Erakor, Pango Kartaplas Lamenu Lelepa Lewo Mele-Fila Namakura
Tafea: (Tanna, Aniwa, Futuna, Erromango, Aneityum) Aneityum Futuna-Aniwa Lenakel, Natwr Sie: Erromanga Tanna: East, Whitesands, Lamnatu Tanna: North, Naka Tanna: Southeast, Kwamera, Nafe Tanna: Southwest, Nevhaar
Torba: (Torres Islands, Banks Islands) Gaua Merlava Mota Motlav Sa Vanua Lava Vavatema Vureas

North America

Belize

Itza Kekchi Kriol: Belize Maya: Mopan Quiche: West Central

Canada

Algonquin Assiniboin Atikamekw Babine Beaver Bella Coola Blackfoot Carrier: Central Carrier: South Cayuga Chilcotin Chippewa, Ojibwe Cree: East Cree: Moose Cree: Swampy Cree: West Dene, Chipewyan Dogrib, Tlicho French Gitksan Gwichin, Takudh Haida Haisla Heiltsuk Hutterisch Inuktitut, Eskimo Inuktitut: Canada: West Inupiat Inupiatun Iroquois, Mohawk Kaska Kwa-Kwa-La, Kwakiutl Lillooet Malecite, Passamaquoddy Micmac Mohawk, Iroquois Montagnais, Sheshush Moosehide Munsee, Delawre Naskapi Nishka Nootka Ojibwe: Saulteaux Oneida Onondaga Plautdietsch Sekani Seneca Shuswap Slavey Stoney Thlinget Thompson Tsimshian Tuscarora Tutchone: North, Athabascan Tutchone: South

Costa Rica

Bribri Cabecar Guatuso Teribe

Dominica

Dominican Republic

Spanish

El Salvador

Nahuat, Pipil Spanish

Greenland

Kalatdlisut

Guatemala

Achi: Cubulco Achi: Rabinal Aguacateco, Awakateko Cakchiquel Chorti Chuj: Coatan Chuj: Ixtatan Ixil: Cotzal Ixil: Nebaj Jacalteco: Occidental Jacalteco: Oriental, Popti' Kanjobal: East Kanjobal: West, Acateco Kekchi Mam: Central Mam: North Mam: Ostuncalco, Quetzaltenango Mam: Todos Santos Pokomchi: Oriental Pokomchi: Occidental Poqomam Quiche Spanish Tektiteko Tzutujil: Occidental Tzutujil: Oriental Uspanteco

Haiti

Haitian

Honduras

Garifuna Carib Miskito Paya Spanish Tol, Jicaque

Jamaica

Creole: Jamaica

Mexico

Baja California: Cochimi Cocopa Kumiai Paipai Quilihua
Chiapas: Cac’chiquel Chol Lacandon Motozintleco Tojolabal Tzeltal: Bachajon Tzeltal: Oxchuc Tzotzil: Chamula Tzotzil: Chenalho Tzotzil: Huixtan Tzotzil: Larrainzar Tzotzil: Venustiano Carranza Tzotzil: Zinacantan Zoque: Copainala Zoque: Francisco Leon
Chihuahua: Tarahumara: Central Tarahumara: Oeste Tarahumara: Suroeste Tepehuan: Norte
Durango: Nahuatl: Durango Tepehuan: Sudeste Tepehuan: Sudoeste
Estado de México: Mazahua: Central Otomi: Sierra Otomi: San Felipe y Santiago Otomi: Temoaya Spanish
Guerrero: Amuzgo: Guerrero
Guerrero: Me'phaa: Acatepec Malinaltepec Tlacoapa
Guerrero: Mixteco: Alacatlatzala Alcozauca: Xochapa Ayutla Metlatonoc Yoloxochitl: Terrero Venado Nahuatl: Guerrero
Hidalgo: Otomi: Mezquital, Hnahnu Otomi: Tenango Tepehua: Huehuetla
Jalisco: Huichol
Michoacan: Mazahua: Michoacan Nahuatl: Michoacan Purepecha Purepecha: Sierra Occidental
Morelos: Nahuatl: Tetelcingo
Nayarit: Cora: El Nayar Cora: Presidio Cora: Santa Teresa
Oaxaca: Amuzgo: Amuzgo: Ipalapa Amuzgo: San Pedro
Oaxaca: Chatino: Alta Este Alta Oeste Nopala Tataltepec Zacatepec Zenzontepec
Oaxaca: Chinanteco: Comaltepec Lalana Lealao Ojitlan Ozumacin Palantla Quiotepec Sochiapan Tepetotutla Tepinapa Tlacoatzintepec Usila
Chochoteca Chontal: La Costa Chontal: Sierra Cuicateco: Oaxaca, Tepeuxila
Oaxaca: Huave: San Mateo del Mar Santa Maria del Mar
Oaxaca: Mazateco: Ayautla Chiquihuitlan Huautla Ixcatlan Jalapa de Diaz Mazatlan Soyaltepec Tecoatl
Oaxaca: Mixe: Atitlan Coatlan Istmo Mazatlan-Tutla Quetzaltepec San Juan Juquila Tlahuitoltepec Totontepec
Oaxaca: Mixteco: Amoltepec Apasco-Apoala Atatlahuca Cacaloxtepec Chayuco Coatzospan Costa Chica Diuxi-Tilantongo Huitepec Ixtayutla Jamiltepec Juxtlahuaca Magdalena Penasco Mixtepec Nuxaa Ocotepec Peñoles San Juan Colorado San Juan Numi San Juan Teita San Martin Duraznos San Miguel el Grande Silacayoapan Sinicahua Tamazola Tezoatlan, Yucunuti Tijaltepec Tlaxiaco: Southwestern: Nuyoo Tututepec Yosondua Yucuane Yucuna Zacatepec Oaxaca: Nahuatl: Nahuatl: Oaxaca: Norte
Oaxaca: Triqui: Copala Itunyoso Chicahuaxtla
Oaxaca: Zapoteco: Albarradas Amatlan Ayoquesco Cajonos Chichicapan Choapan Coatecas Altas Coatlan Guelavia Guevea Guila Isthmus Ixtlan: Southeast Lachiguiri Lachixio Lapaguia Loxicha Mazaltepec Miahuatlan Mitla Mixtepec de Miahuatlan Ocotlan Ozolotepec Petapa Quiatoni Quiavicuzas Quiegolani Quioquitani Rincon Rincon: South San Baltazar San Vicente Coatlan Sierra de Juarez Tabaa Teococuilco, Yareni Texmelucan Tilquiapam Tlacolulita Totomachapan Xanaguia Xanica Yaganiza Yalalag Yatee Yatzachi, Villa Alta Zaachila-Jalpan Zaniza Zegache Zoogocho
Oaxaca: Zoque: Zoque: Santa Maria Chimalapa
Puebla: Cuicateco: Teutila Mixteco: Acatlan Mixteco: Chigmecatitlan Nahuatl: Puebla: Highland Nahuatl: Puebla: Norte Nahuatl: Puebla: Southeast Nahuatl: Zacatlan-Ahuacatlan-Tepetzintla Popoloca: Tlacoyalco Popoloca: Atzingo Popoloca: Otlaltepec Totonaco: Coyutla Totonaco: Norte Totonaco: Upper Necaxa
Queretaro: Otomi: Queretaro
San Luis Potosi: Huasteco: San Luis Potosi Nahuatl: Huasteca Occidental Pame: Central Pame: Norte
Sonora: Guarijio, Huarijio Mayo Pima Seri Yaqui
Tabasco: Chontal
Veracruz: Huasteco: Veracruz Nahuatl: Huasteca: Central Nahuatl: Huasteca: Oriental Nahuatl: Istmo Pajapan Nahuatl: Mecayapan y Tatahuicapan Nahuatl: Orizaba Popoluca: Sierra Popoluca: Sayula Tepehua: Pisaflores Tepehua: Tlachichilco Totonaco: Filomeno Mata-Coahuitlan Totonaco: Papantla Totonaco: Sierra
Yucatan: Maya: Mopan Maya: Yucatan

Nicaragua

Mayangna Miskito Spanish

Panama

Buglere, Sabanero Embera: North Guaymi, Chiriqui, Ngabere Kuna: Border Kuna: San Blas Wounaan, Woun Meu Spanish Teribe

United States

Abenaki Aleut Algonquin Apache: Jicarilla Apache: Mescalero Apache: Western Arapaho Assiniboine Blackfoot Cahuilla Cajun Cayuga Chamorro Cherokee Cheyenne Chinook Chipewyan, Dene Choctaw Cocopah Coeur d'Alene Colville, Okanagan Comanche Copper River, Ahtena Coushatta-Alabama Cree: Western Crow Delaware: Munsee English Eskimo: Inupiatun Eskimo: MacKenzie Eskimo: St Lawrence Island, Yupik Gitksan Gros Ventre, Hidatsa Gullah, Sea Island Creole Gwichin, Takudh Haida Halkomelem Havasupai-Walapai-Yavapai Hawaiian Hawaiian: Creole Hidatsa Hoopa Hopi Kalispel, Flathead Karok Keres: Eastern Keres: Western Kickapoo Kiowa Makah Malecite, Passamaquoddy Massachusetts, Wampanoag Menominee Mesquakie, Iowa Mewuk Miami, Illinois Mikasuki, Seminole Modoc, Klamath Mohave Mohawk, Iroquois Montagnais Navajo Nez Perce Nootka Omaha, Ponca O'odham, Tohono, Pima Ojibwe, Chippewa Oneida Osage Otoe, Ioway Paiute: North Payomkawichum, Luiseno Pennsylvania Dutch Pit River, Achumawi Pomo: Coastal Pomo: North Clear Lake Potawatomi Quechan Quileute Quinault Seminole, Muskogee Seneca Serrano Shawnee Shoshone Sioux: Dakota Sioux: Lakota Spanish Spokane Tetlin, Tanana: Upper Tewa Thompson Thlinget Tiwa: North Tiwa: South Tolowa Towa, Jemez Tsimshian Tuscarora Ute: South: Paiute, Chemehuevi Washo Wichita Winnebago, Ho-Chunk Wyandot Yakima Yaqui Yupik: Central Yupik: Pacific Gulf Yurok Zuni

West Indies

Creole: Guadaloupe Creole: St Lucia Sarnami, Hindi: Caribbean Javanese: Caribbean Papiamentu

South America

Argentina

Aymara Chorote Kaiwa Manjui Mapudungun Mocovi Quechua: Bolivia: South Quechua: Santiago del Estero Spanish Toba Toba: Pilaga Wichi Lhamtes: Guisnay, Mataco Wichi Lhamtes: Vejoz

Bolivia

Araona Aymara Ayore Baure, Joaquiniano Bolivian Sign Language Canichana Cavinena Cayubaba Chacobo Chipaya Chiquitano Ese Ejja Guarani: Bolivia, Chiriguano Guarani: Bolivia: West Guarayu Ignaciano Itonama Maropa, Reyesano More, Itene Movima Quechua: Bolivia: North Quechua: Bolivia: South Shinabo Siriono, Mbya Spanish Tacana Trinitario Tsimane Weenhayek, Wichi Lhamtes: Nocten Yuqui Yuracare

Brazil

Aikana Apalai Apinaye Apurina Arua Asurini Bakairi Baniwa Bororo Canamari Canela Carapana Dâw Fronterizo Fulnio Gaviao: Para Gaviao: Rondonia, Zoro Guaica, Yanomamo Guajajara Guarani: Mbya Hixkaryana Hupde Iranxe Jamamadi, Banawa Kaapor, Urubu Kadiweu Kaingang Kaiwa Kalina Kamanawa Kamayura Karaja Kariri Karitiana Kashinawa, Cashinahua, Junikuin Kayabi Kayapo Kiriri Kraho Krikati-Timbira Kuikuro-Kalapalo Kulina, Culina Macuna Macushi Manchinere Marubo Maxakali Mehinaku Munduruku Mura-Piraha Nadeb Nambikuara: North, Mamainde Nambikwara: South Nhengatu Ninam Oyampi Pacaas Novos Palikur Parecis Paumari Piratapuyo, Uaica Rikbaktsa Sanuma Satere-Mawe Sharanahua Portuguese Suruí Tariana Tenharim Terena Ticuna Tucano Tupari Tupi Waiwai Walapiti Wapishana Waura Wayana Werikena Xavante, Auwe Uptabi Xerente Xokleng Yanomami: Palimi Teri Yanomamo, Guaica Yawanawa Yuhup

Chile

Huilliche Mapudungun Romani: Vlax Spanish

Colombia

Achagua Andoque Arhuaco, Arawak Awa-Cuaiquer Barasana Bora Cacua Camsa Carapana Carijona Chimila Cofan Colombian Sign Language Creole: Islander, San Andres Cubeo Cuiba Curipaco Deni Desano Dumuna Embera: Chami Embera: Darien Epera Pedea: Atrato, Epena Epera Pedea: Catio Epera Pedea: Tado Guahibo Guambiano Guanano Guayabero Huitoto: Minica Huitoto: Muinane Inga Inga: Jungle Jamamadi Kogi, Cogui Koreguaje Kuna: Border Macuna Motilon, Bari Muisca, Chibcha Nase Yuwe, Paez Palenquero Piapoco Piaroa Piratapuyo Puinabe Saliba Siona del Putumayo Siriano Spanish Tanimuca, Retuara Tatuyo Tenharim Totoroes Tucano Tunebo: Central, Uwa: Cobaria Tunebo: Western Tuyuca Waimaja, Barasano del Norte Wayuu, Guajiro Wounaan, Woun Meu Yucuna Yukpa Yuruti

Ecuador

Awa Pit, Cuaiquer Chachi, Cayapa Cofan Colorado Quichua: Canar Quichua: Cayambe, Calderon Quichua: Chimborazo Quichua: Imbabura, Otovalo Quichua: Napo, Oriente, Santa Rosino Quichua: Pastaza: North Quichua: Salasaca Quichua: Saraguro Quichua: Tena, Yumbo Secoya Shuar, Jivaro Spanish Waorani, Auca Zaparo

French Guiana

Creole: Guyane et Antilles Emerillon French Wayampi Wayana

Guyana

Akawaio Guyanese Patamona

Paraguay

Ache Angaite Ayoreo Chamacoco Chiripa, Guarani: Ava Chorote, Manjui Enxet, Lengua Guarani: Paraguay Maca Nandeva Nivacle Pai Tavytera Sanapana Spanish Toba Toba: Maskoy

Peru

Achuar Aguaruna, Awajun Amahuaca Amarakaeri, Harakmbut Arabela Ashaninca Ashaninca, Ajyininka: Apurucayali Asheninka: Pajonal Asheninka: Pichis Asheninka: Ucayali Candoshi-Shapra Capanahua Caquinte Cashibo, Kakataibo Cashinahua, Junikuin Chayahuita, Shahui Cocama-Cocamilla Huambisa Huitoto: Muinane Huitoto: Murui Iquito Jaqaru Jebero Machiguenga, Matsigenka Mai, Orejon Matses Nanti Nomatsiguenga Ocaina Puquina Quechua: Ancash: Chiquian Quechua: Ancash: Corongo Quechua: Ancash: Huaylas, Huaraz Quechua: Ancash: Sihuas Quechua: Apurimac Quechua: Arequipa: La Union Quechua: Ayacucho, Andahuaylas Quechua: Cajamarca Quechua: Conchucos: North Quechua: Conchucos: South Quechua: Cuzco Quechua: Huamalies Quechua: Huanuco: Huallaga Quechua: Huanuco: Panao Quechua: Huaylla Wanca Quechua: Junin Quechua: Lambayeque Quechua: Margos Quechua: Pastaza: South Quechua: Puno Quechua: San Martin Quechua: San Rafael Huariaca Quechua: Yauyos Sharanahua Shipibo-Conibo Spanish Urarina Yaminahua Yagua Yanesha, Amuesha Yine

Surinam

Arawak Aukaans Javanese: Caribbean Saramaccan Sarnami, Hindustani: Caribbean Sranan Tongo Trio

Uruguay

Spanish

Venezuela

Carib, Kalina Japreria Maquiritare Panare Paraujano Sanuma Spanish Wai Wai Warao Yanomamo, Guaica Yaruro Yukpa

By My Spirit - Enjoy the blessing of God

Stories of Jesus: Tell them to me

John 3:16 in Every Language

The Gospel of John in Many Languages

The Healing Power of Jesus Christ

False Prophets

World Missionary Press Books

Our Visitors


Is the Bible a blessing to you? Send this link to ten friends: Audio Bibles